Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
you RUN the place
1433 Baldwin St, Burlington, Ontario, L7S 1K4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (7 articles)
2012 - (8 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2011 Results - Irish Invitational
May 12th 2011, 11:52am
«
2
»
Search
2011 Results - Irish Invitational
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 12th 2011, 11:52am
Comments
Irish Invitational
- May 11, 2011
Notre Dame CSS, Burlington, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Appleby
Assumption - Burlington
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Burlington Central
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Christ the King
Corpus Christi
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Iroquois Ridge
Kings Christian
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Notre Dame - Burlington
Robert Bateman
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Mary's - Toronto
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
Thomas A Blakelock
White Oaks
Men:
100m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fasullo, Victor
Nelson
11.90
nwi
9
2
Caunce, Noah
Notre Dame - Bur
12.09
nwi
9
3
Gordon, Brandon
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.23
nwi
9
4
Mapp, Schimy
Robert Bateman
12.32
nwi
9
5
Fobert, Alex
Nelson
12.42
nwi
9
6
Morneau, Troy
St Thomas Aquina
12.44
nwi
8
7
Yonev, Dylon
Cardinal Newman
12.45
nwi
8
8
Turner, Conor
Nelson
12.47
nwi
8
9
Skoric, James
Iroquois Ridge
12.52
nwi
9
10
Merlin, Lucas
Corpus Christi
12.55
nwi
5
11
Marfil, Severo
St Jean de Brebe
12.61
nwi
6
12
Porretta, Alex
Corpus Christi
12.63
nwi
2
13
McNichol, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
12.69
nwi
2
14
Vincic, Aleksander
Bishop Ryan
12.69
nwi
6
15
Wallace, Danny
Christ the King
12.74
nwi
2
16
Smith, Khalil
Christ the King
12.78
nwi
4
17
Hanson, Josh
St Jean de Brebe
12.86
nwi
4
18
Grijic, Andrej
Cathedral
12.87
nwi
1
19
Rick-Medina, Wollen
St Jean de Brebe
12.96
nwi
1
20
Bosewell, Alex
Robert Bateman
12.98
nwi
2
21
Arredondo, Ivan
Notre Dame - Bur
13.06
nwi
6
22
Ryan, Jake
Cardinal Newman
13.08
nwi
8
23
Bascombe, Tyrell
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.11
nwi
8
24
Huang, Tony
Lester B Pearson
13.12
nwi
3
25
Chanthyvong, Fleury
Cardinal Newman
13.15
nwi
8
26
Azizudin, Matt
White Oaks
13.17
nwi
6
27
Dolegiowski, Michael
Bishop Ryan
13.34
nwi
5
28
Lamberti, Dylan
White Oaks
13.36
nwi
5
29
Syed, Armand
White Oaks
13.38
nwi
4
30
Luong, David
St Thomas Aquina
13.45
nwi
7
31
Nguyen, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
13.50
nwi
7
32
Athan, Joshua
Cardinal Newman
13.52
nwi
7
33
Chiaverini, Gabriel
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.54
nwi
7
34
Bednarek, Brandon
St Ignatius of L
13.59
nwi
4
35
Salis, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
13.76
nwi
7
36
Barns, Ryan
Burlington Centr
13.88
nwi
5
37
Raickovic, Lazar
White Oaks
13.91
nwi
3
38
Petel, Pritesh
Assumption - Bur
14.10
nwi
5
39
Gemmell, Chris
White Oaks
14.12
nwi
3
40
Vollmer, Nick
Christ the King
14.22
nwi
6
41
Mills, Josh
Lester B Pearson
14.25
nwi
1
42
Tran, Kevin
White Oaks
14.34
nwi
5
43
Josiak, Jacob
Burlington Centr
14.65
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
12.02
nwi
3
2
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
12.10
nwi
4
3
Fera, Josh
Christ the King
12.15
nwi
2
4
Smith, Donta
Cathedral
12.27
nwi
2
5
Martinez, Xavier
Bishop Tonnos
12.35
nwi
4
6
Lopat, Bartosz
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.48
nwi
11
7
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
12.50
nwi
4
8
Symianick, Ben
Burlington Centr
12.69
nwi
7
9
Fisher, Ryan
Burlington Centr
12.74
nwi
9
10
Nevers, Tommy
Iroquois Ridge
12.83
nwi
11
11
DeBowy, Cameron
Christ the King
12.84
nwi
7
12
Willick, Michael
Lester B Pearson
12.87
nwi
7
13
Karas, Michael
Christ the King
12.88
nwi
6
14
Fernandez-Brown, Aaron
Corpus Christi
12.91
nwi
2
15
Nick, Gierczak
Notre Dame - Bur
12.92
nwi
10
16
Fabiano, Tanner
St Ignatius of L
12.97
nwi
4
17
Crichlow, Caleb
Thomas A Blakelo
12.97
nwi
6
18
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
13.02
nwi
1
19
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
13.02
nwi
5
20
Chew, Josh
Iroquois Ridge
13.04
nwi
11
21
Fascione, Daniel
Cardinal Newman
13.08
nwi
11
22
Verduyn, Josh
Nelson
13.09
nwi
10
23
Rose, Zac
Assumption - Bur
13.10
nwi
6
24
Dudzig, Austin
Bishop Tonnos
13.13
nwi
5
25
Malik, Ahmed
Cathedral
13.17
nwi
1
26
Metcalfe, Matthew
Cardinal Newman
13.18
nwi
10
27
Gora, Alex
Bishop Ryan
13.31
nwi
2
28
Laskis, Jason
Thomas A Blakelo
13.32
nwi
2
29
Bhatti, Moez
Robert Bateman
13.33
nwi
4
30
Papin, Marcus
St Thomas Aquina
13.34
nwi
10
31
Mattiacci, Nicklaus
Notre Dame - Bur
13.45
nwi
11
32
Acevedo, Santiago
Assumption - Bur
13.47
nwi
6
33
Smiley, Ernesto
Kings Christian
13.48
nwi
8
34
Sinstead, Dylan
Nelson
13.61
nwi
9
35
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
13.65
nwi
3
36
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
13.66
nwi
9
37
Nelson, Kyle
Iroquois Ridge
13.68
nwi
11
38
MacLellan, Scott
Bishop Ryan
13.76
nwi
7
39
Klimuntowski, Martin
Corpus Christi
13.84
nwi
7
40
Mangion, Brandon
St Ignatius of L
13.87
nwi
6
41
Barnham, Garrett
Burlington Centr
13.87
nwi
5
42
Knapp, Dan
Burlington Centr
13.93
nwi
8
43
Messom, Aiden
White Oaks
13.95
nwi
5
44
Song, Colin
St Ignatius of L
13.97
nwi
6
45
Di Varano, Nicholas
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.01
nwi
9
46
Garvey, Liam
Assumption - Bur
14.08
nwi
8
47
Curran, Robert
Notre Dame - Bur
14.14
nwi
10
48
Gennaccaro, Luciano
Corpus Christi
14.21
nwi
1
49
Pona, Greg
Notre Dame - Bur
14.35
nwi
10
50
El Aawar, Aly
Robert Bateman
14.39
nwi
8
51
Olson, Cody
Corpus Christi
14.40
nwi
3
52
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
14.80
nwi
1
53
Boulanger, Tyler
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.41
nwi
8
54
Peters, Devon
Bishop Tonnos
17.68
nwi
7
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mabbott, Conner
Abbey Park
11.21
nwi
7
2
Murray, Steven
Appleby
11.50
nwi
13
3
Boucher, Mike
Nelson
11.55
nwi
13
4
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.65
nwi
12
5
Miller, Wes
Nelson
11.75
nwi
13
6
Hospedale, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
11.88
nwi
12
7
Johnston, Brandon
Abbey Park
12.13
nwi
6
8
Adusei, Ernest
Milton
12.15
nwi
12
9
Jedrzejewicz, Drew
Bishop Ryan
12.19
nwi
6
10
Caunce, Caleb
Notre Dame - Bur
12.22
nwi
12
11
Docherty, Carson
St Ignatius of L
12.35
nwi
7
12
Federovich, Mason
Iroquois Ridge
12.37
nwi
1
13
Giardino, Philip
Bishop Ryan
12.37
nwi
6
14
Dargue, Justin
St Jean de Brebe
12.47
nwi
2
15
Miminas, Phil
St Jean de Brebe
12.51
nwi
13
16
Bell, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
12.52
nwi
13
17
McNichol, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
12.53
nwi
3
18
McKibbon, Parker
Abbey Park
12.60
nwi
8
19
Ofori, Kevin
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.61
nwi
11
20
Hatcher, Robert
Bishop Ryan
12.62
nwi
5
21
Chambers, Connor
Corpus Christi
12.65
nwi
7
22
Ryan, McMahon
Notre Dame - Bur
12.65
nwi
11
23
Kelly, Jacob
Corpus Christi
12.68
nwi
2
24
Brown, Andre
Milton
12.68
nwi
10
25
Allan, Brodie
Milton
12.69
nwi
10
26
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
12.72
nwi
4
27
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
12.79
nwi
1
28
Mwambi, Glody
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.80
nwi
9
29
Moore, Brett
Milton
12.83
nwi
11
30
Debeau, Doug
Abbey Park
12.84
nwi
2
31
Muntwyler, Mackenzie
Kings Christian
12.88
nwi
1
32
Maltby, Connor
Notre Dame - Bur
12.90
nwi
10
33
Pearson, Cameron
Notre Dame - Bur
12.93
nwi
11
34
Jordan, Ben
Robert Bateman
13.05
nwi
8
35
Timothy, Brad
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.06
nwi
9
36
Guglielmo, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
13.11
nwi
5
37
Younus, Danyal
Iroquois Ridge
13.22
nwi
11
38
Harris, Thomas
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.26
nwi
10
39
Ofei, Ryan
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.30
nwi
10
40
Camacho, Tito
Notre Dame - Bur
13.33
nwi
9
41
Warner, Zachari
Corpus Christi
13.36
nwi
3
42
Kucybala, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
13.44
nwi
11
43
Sciascietti, Tyler
St Jean de Brebe
13.48
nwi
12
44
Sadai, Yuki
White Oaks
13.50
nwi
4
45
Obrovac, Tomo
St Jean de Brebe
13.56
nwi
3
46
Orlandi, Jacob
Iroquois Ridge
13.57
nwi
8
47
Demelo, James
St Ignatius of L
13.59
nwi
13
48
Jubinville, Dylan
Thomas A Blakelo
13.67
nwi
8
49
Byun, Josh
Abbey Park
13.91
nwi
5
50
Robidoux, Brandon
Milton
13.99
nwi
8
51
Radich, John
White Oaks
14.04
nwi
6
52
Poverelli, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
14.64
nwi
9
53
Nauta, Tom
Christ the King
15.24
nwi
4
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, David
Abbey Park
4:31.25
1
2
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
4:39.96
1
3
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4:43.16
1
4
Laurie, Willam
Notre Dame - Bur
4:47.69
1
5
Hellicar, Travis
Burlington Centr
4:58.06
1
6
Wainman, Markku
Nelson
4:59.79
1
7
Pinto De Costa, Anthony
Christ the King
5:06.95
1
8
Liao, Roger
Thomas A Blakelo
5:20.85
1
9
Barns, Ryan
Burlington Centr
5:32.86
1
10
Smith, Matthew
Thomas A Blakelo
5:34.37
1
11
Vollmer, Nick
Christ the King
5:35.00
1
12
Moks, Taylor
Milton
5:37.72
1
13
Jennings, Kyle
Burlington Centr
5:39.18
1
14
Gold, Mitch
Burlington Centr
5:40.28
1
15
Ogrady, Adam
St Ignatius of L
5:41.03
1
16
Daley, Graeme
MM Robinson
5:53.23
1
17
Cosentino, Chris
MM Robinson
6:00.23
1
18
ZinBarakjl, Faez
MM Robinson
6:01.24
1
19
Reesor, Mitchell
Burlington Centr
6:14.57
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:35.13
1
2
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
4:55.09
1
3
Nero, Jay
Iroquois Ridge
4:55.48
1
4
Sianchuk, Luke
Bishop Ryan
5:01.36
1
5
Dos Santos, Alexander
White Oaks
5:10.20
1
6
Orzel, Simon
Cardinal Newman
5:13.08
1
7
Andersen, Stephen
Robert Bateman
5:14.17
1
8
Moll, Bringham
Burlington Centr
5:14.74
1
9
Lemieux, Isiah
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:18.82
1
10
Jones, David
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:19.32
1
11
Ball, Alex
Robert Bateman
5:38.90
1
12
Mangion, Brandon
St Ignatius of L
5:48.04
1
13
Harris, Matt
Milton
5:56.75
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westerman, Kevin
Corpus Christi
4:30.65
1
2
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
4:33.06
1
3
LeDrew, Connor
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:42.24
1
4
McKnight, Nick
Christ the King
4:45.02
1
5
Trevor, Clark
Bishop Tonnos
4:49.35
1
6
Michilak, Geoff
Nelson
4:51.75
1
7
Zheng, Tommy
Abbey Park
4:53.85
1
8
Monette, Nick
Iroquois Ridge
4:58.75
1
9
Titus, Josh
Burlington Centr
4:58.88
1
10
Hazineh, Brandon
Abbey Park
5:00.34
1
11
Szybalski, Arthur
St Ignatius of L
5:00.76
1
12
OHanlon, Shane
St Ignatius of L
5:01.06
1
13
Boyce, Lucas
Abbey Park
5:02.15
1
14
Simmons, Cory
St Ignatius of L
5:03.69
1
15
Lee, Calvin
Christ the King
5:03.91
1
16
Fader, JD
Robert Bateman
5:11.45
1
17
Kotulak, Cameron
Iroquois Ridge
5:16.61
1
18
Kington, Nolan
Lester B Pearson
5:31.61
1
19
Sanchez, Camilo
Bishop Ryan
5:32.11
1
20
Romlewski, Dan
Notre Dame - Bur
5:38.70
1
21
Nasu, Shin
Iroquois Ridge
5:40.90
1
22
Hill, Andrew
MM Robinson
5:41.76
1
23
Vrooman, Noah
Thomas A Blakelo
5:42.37
1
24
Ressor, James
Burlington Centr
5:44.06
1
25
Drotar, Mark
St Jean de Brebe
5:45.26
1
26
Zagabe, Victor
St Ignatius of L
5:45.96
1
27
Morris, Connor
Christ the King
5:49.67
1
28
Choi, Francis
Christ the King
5:52.47
1
29
Martin, Luke
Bishop Ryan
5:56.00
1
30
Nauta, Tom
Christ the King
5:56.91
1
31
Poverelli, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
6:19.99
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boucher
,
Corbie
,
Fasullo
,
Fobert
Nelson
47.32
2
2
Bar, Bath,
Chad, Choi,anc
Christ the King
48.50
1
3
Athan
,
Chanthyv
,
DiVencen
,
Fascione
Cardinal Newman
48.89
2
4
Auger
,
Buckle
,
Dargue
,
Drotar
St Jean de Brebe
49.28
1
5
Folino
,
Luong
,
Mendez
,
Morneau
St Thomas Aquina
50.53
2
6
Arredond
,
Bennett
,
Burton
,
Camacho
Notre Dame - Bur
51.15
2
7
Ball
,
Bhatti
,
Bosewell
,
El Aawar
Robert Bateman
52.07
2
8
Baines
,
Bilobrk
,
DeJesus
,
Doering
Bishop Ryan
52.79
2
9
Relay Team
White Oaks
52.80
1
10
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
54.27
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexande
,
Fournier
,
Grijic
,
Ihekwoab
Cathedral
49.19
1
2
Barnham
,
Barns
,
Birkes
,
Connor
Burlington Centr
50.81
1
3
Arredond
,
Bennett
,
Burton
,
Camacho
Notre Dame - Bur
52.53
2
4
Bell
,
Bojinca
,
Boparai
,
Chew
Iroquois Ridge
53.47
1
5
Bascombe
,
Boulange
,
Chiaveri
,
Di Varan
Bishop P.F. Redi
54.22
2
6
Acevedo
,
Brossert
,
Don
,
Fox
Assumption - Bur
57.15
1
--
Aresta
,
Baker
,
Bennet
,
Cramm
Bishop Tonnos
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boucher
,
Corbie
,
Fasullo
,
Fobert
Nelson
44.78
1
2
Ahmed
,
Boyce
,
Byun
,
Debeau
Abbey Park
47.10
1
3
Arredond
,
Bennett
,
Burton
,
Camacho
Notre Dame - Bur
47.11
1
4
Acevedo
,
Brossert
,
Don
,
Fox
Assumption - Bur
48.21
3
5
Baines
,
Bilobrk
,
DeJesus
,
Doering
Bishop Ryan
48.87
1
6
Bell
,
Bojinca
,
Boparai
,
Chew
Iroquois Ridge
48.88
2
7
Relay Team
Milton
48.96
1
8
Bednarek
,
Demelo
,
Docherty
,
Fabiano
St Ignatius of L
49.95
3
9
Angelato
,
Chambers
,
Fernande
,
Gennacca
Corpus Christi
49.99
2
10
Auger
,
Buckle
,
Dargue
,
Drotar
St Jean de Brebe
50.41
1
11
Barnham
,
Barns
,
Birkes
,
Connor
Burlington Centr
50.54
2
12
Arredond
,
Bennett
,
Burton
,
Camacho
Notre Dame - Bur
50.65
3
13
Bar, Bath,
Chad, Choi,anc
Christ the King
51.02
2
14
Relay Team
Kings Christian
55.70
2
--
Bascombe
,
Boulange
,
Chiaveri
,
Di Varan
Bishop P.F. Redi
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
White Oaks
4:32.86
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boucher
,
Corbie
,
Fasullo
,
Fobert
Nelson
3:34.10
1
2
Ahmed
,
Boyce
,
Byun
,
Debeau
Abbey Park
3:45.99
1
3
Bell
,
Bojinca
,
Boparai
,
Chew
Iroquois Ridge
4:01.47
1
4
Arredond
,
Bennett
,
Burton
,
Camacho
Notre Dame - Bur
4:02.23
1
5
Angelato
,
Chambers
,
Fernande
,
Gennacca
Corpus Christi
4:02.76
1
6
Auger
,
Buckle
,
Dargue
,
Drotar
St Jean de Brebe
4:07.87
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexande
,
Fournier
,
Grijic
,
Ihekwoab
Cathedral
4:03.32
1
2
Bascombe
,
Boulange
,
Chiaveri
,
Di Varan
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:08.71
1
3
Athan
,
Chanthyv
,
DiVencen
,
Fascione
Cardinal Newman
4:12.43
1
4
Boucher
,
Corbie
,
Fasullo
,
Fobert
Nelson
4:18.62
1
5
Baines
,
Bilobrk
,
DeJesus
,
Doering
Bishop Ryan
4:19.69
1
6
Bell
,
Bojinca
,
Boparai
,
Chew
Iroquois Ridge
4:24.99
1
7
Relay Team
Cardinal Newman
4:29.91
1
8
Crichlow
,
Doan
,
Jensen
,
Jubinvil
Thomas A Blakelo
4:33.53
1
9
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
4:39.47
1
10
Angelato
,
Chambers
,
Fernande
,
Gennacca
Corpus Christi
4:44.47
1
11
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
4:46.99
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahmed
,
Boyce
,
Byun
,
Debeau
Abbey Park
3:54.43
1
2
Bell
,
Bojinca
,
Boparai
,
Chew
Iroquois Ridge
4:04.37
1
3
Angelato
,
Chambers
,
Fernande
,
Gennacca
Corpus Christi
4:05.54
1
4
Bascombe
,
Boulange
,
Chiaveri
,
Di Varan
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:07.24
1
5
Bednarek
,
Demelo
,
Docherty
,
Fabiano
St Ignatius of L
4:11.97
1
6
Relay Team
Christ the King
4:16.54
1
7
Relay Team
Abbey Park
4:17.62
1
8
Boucher
,
Corbie
,
Fasullo
,
Fobert
Nelson
4:17.77
1
9
Adusei
,
Allan
,
Brown
,
Desouza
Milton
4:19.11
1
10
Arredond
,
Bennett
,
Burton
,
Camacho
Notre Dame - Bur
4:23.38
1
11
Baines
,
Bilobrk
,
DeJesus
,
Doering
Bishop Ryan
4:23.56
1
12
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
4:23.63
1
13
Bascombe
,
Boulange
,
Chiaveri
,
Di Varan
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:35.93
1
14
Auger
,
Buckle
,
Dargue
,
Drotar
St Jean de Brebe
4:45.75
1
15
Carter
,
Cosentin
,
Daley
,
Devlin
MM Robinson
4:50.39
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chad, Kuiack
Christ the King
48.38m
(158'8.5)
1
2
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
46.34m
(152'0.25)
1
3
Hopkins, Tyler
Nelson
42.09m
(138'1)
1
4
Arredondo, Ivan
Notre Dame - Bur
37.57m
(123'3)
1
5
Vincic, Aleksander
Bishop Ryan
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
6
Burton, Graham
Notre Dame - Bur
30.16m
(98'11.25)
1
7
McNichol, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
28.52m
(93'6.75)
1
8
Lopez, Danny
Burlington Centr
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
9
McNeill, Riley
Notre Dame - Bur
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
10
Gemmell, Chris
White Oaks
25.56m
(83'10.25)
1
11
Spence, Mark
Milton
25.05m
(82'2)
1
12
McGuire, Matt
Burlington Centr
24.35m
(79'10.5)
1
13
Mulroney, Matt
Corpus Christi
24.06m
(78'11)
1
14
Fox, Grant
Assumption - Bur
23.93m
(78'6)
1
15
Merlin, Lucas
Corpus Christi
22.12m
(72'6.75)
1
16
Priestner, Will
Nelson
21.94m
(71'11.75)
1
17
Henning, Eric
Assumption - Bur
21.83m
(71'7.25)
1
18
Barns, Ryan
Burlington Centr
18.86m
(61'10.5)
1
--
Jennings, Kyle
Burlington Centr
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krsikapa, Daniel
Christ the King
34.43m
(112'11.5)
1
2
Birkes, Josef
Burlington Centr
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
3
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
29.02m
(95'2.5)
1
4
Pittman, Will
Burlington Centr
25.05m
(82'2)
1
5
Laskis, Jason
Thomas A Blakelo
24.53m
(80'5.75)
1
6
Wylie, Jacob
Assumption - Bur
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
7
Kahlon, Sukhneet
White Oaks
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
8
Barnham, Garrett
Burlington Centr
19.38m
(63'6.75)
1
9
Harris, Matt
Milton
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
10
Metke, Justin
Burlington Centr
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
--
Peter, Carniglia
Christ the King
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zinga, Zac
Assumption - Bur
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
2
Bilobrk, Alex
Bishop Ryan
37.10m
(121'8.5)
1
3
Don, Alex
Assumption - Bur
33.58m
(110'2)
1
4
Lomas, Brody
Robert Bateman
32.18m
(105'6.75)
1
5
West, James
Burlington Centr
31.60m
(103'8)
1
6
Westerman, Kevin
Corpus Christi
30.00m
(98'5)
1
7
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
8
Pham, Mike
Iroquois Ridge
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
9
Luu, Ryan
Iroquois Ridge
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
10
Jordan, Ben
Robert Bateman
25.34m
(83'1.5)
1
11
Maltby, Connor
Notre Dame - Bur
23.93m
(78'6)
1
12
Muntwyler, Mackenzie
Kings Christian
23.73m
(77'10.25)
1
13
Verboom, Alex
Bishop Ryan
23.58m
(77'4.25)
1
14
Warner, Zachari
Corpus Christi
22.93m
(75'2.75)
1
15
Sorgiovanni, Anthony
Iroquois Ridge
22.04m
(72'3.5)
1
16
Lukaszyk, Piotr
Bishop Ryan
22.00m
(72'2)
1
17
Ireland, Jonathon
Cathedral
21.80m
(71'6.25)
1
18
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
19
Kucybala, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
20.73m
(68'0)
1
20
Alexander-Bort, Gregory
Cathedral
19.89m
(65'3)
1
21
Chan, Mark
Kings Christian
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
22
Radich, John
White Oaks
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
23
Lall, Darrin
Corpus Christi
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Turner, Conor
Nelson
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Rick-Medina, Wollen
St Jean de Brebe
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Morneau, Troy
St Thomas Aquina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Hanson, Josh
St Jean de Brebe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Willick, Michael
Lester B Pearson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Wisniewski, Martin
White Oaks
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Dolan, Davis
White Oaks
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Lewis, Sam
Nelson
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Gilchrist, Adam
Burlington Centr
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Sadler, Mitch
Abbey Park
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Bath, Philip
Christ the King
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Boparai, Gagandeep
Iroquois Ridge
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Hayer, Jesse
Assumption - Bur
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
Greenwell, Brandon
Christ the King
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Greg
MM Robinson
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Allan, Brodie
Milton
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Jordan, Ben
Robert Bateman
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Dargue, Justin
St Jean de Brebe
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Duncan, Garth
Iroquois Ridge
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Miminas, Phil
St Jean de Brebe
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Lomas, Brody
Robert Bateman
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Brown, Andre
Milton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Khalil
Christ the King
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Turner, Conor
Nelson
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Mapp, Schimy
Robert Bateman
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Rick-Medina, Wollen
St Jean de Brebe
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
6
McNichol, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
7
Petel, Pritesh
Assumption - Bur
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Raickovic, Lazar
White Oaks
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Iacoviello, Julian
St Jean de Brebe
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Jagt, Tyler
Kings Christian
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Burton, Graham
Notre Dame - Bur
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Dolegiowski, Michael
Bishop Ryan
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Park, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
2
Fascione, Daniel
Cardinal Newman
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Wisniewski, Martin
White Oaks
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
4
Dolan, Davis
White Oaks
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Boparai, Gagandeep
Iroquois Ridge
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Willick, Michael
Lester B Pearson
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Ball, Alex
Robert Bateman
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Karas, Michael
Christ the King
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Sadler, Mitch
Abbey Park
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
10
Pona, Greg
Notre Dame - Bur
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Pittman, Will
Burlington Centr
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Harris, Matt
Milton
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
13
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Verduyn, Josh
Nelson
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Bhatti, Moez
Robert Bateman
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
16
Barnham, Garrett
Burlington Centr
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
17
Laskis, Jason
Thomas A Blakelo
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Boulanger, Tyler
Bishop P.F. Redi
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
--
Gennaccaro, Luciano
Corpus Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Metke, Justin
Burlington Centr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adusei, Ernest
Milton
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Ofori, Kevin
Bishop P.F. Redi
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Johnston, Brandon
Abbey Park
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
5
McNichol, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
6
Duncan, Garth
Iroquois Ridge
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Fitsimmons, Brad
Milton
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Ofei, Ryan
Bishop P.F. Redi
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
8
Giardino, Philip
Bishop Ryan
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
9
Jedrzejewicz, Drew
Bishop Ryan
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
11
Marsh, Jared
Assumption - Bur
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Scott, Deon
Assumption - Bur
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Robidoux, Brandon
Milton
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
14
Obrovac, Tomo
St Jean de Brebe
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
15
Stewart, Evan
Burlington Centr
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Pretto, Christian
Christ the King
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Despond, Evan
Iroquois Ridge
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
18
Sadai, Yuki
White Oaks
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Byun, Josh
Abbey Park
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
20
Warner, Zachari
Corpus Christi
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
21
Nasu, Shin
Iroquois Ridge
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
22
Sanchez, Camilo
Bishop Ryan
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
23
Jubinville, Dylan
Thomas A Blakelo
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Sciascietti, Tyler
St Jean de Brebe
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
25
Radich, John
White Oaks
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
26
Ursel, Brenden
Burlington Centr
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
27
Hatcher, Robert
Bishop Ryan
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
28
Ireland, Jonathon
Cathedral
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
29
Orlandi, Jacob
Iroquois Ridge
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Timothy, Brad
Bishop P.F. Redi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Toro
12.14
nwi
12
2
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.53
nwi
12
3
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
12.96
nwi
12
4
Thomas-Jacques, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
13.25
nwi
12
5
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.27
nwi
2
6
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
13.53
nwi
9
7
Hanlon-Hudson, Cheyenne
Milton
13.67
nwi
12
8
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
13.71
nwi
1
9
Mick, Laura
Christ the King
14.17
nwi
9
10
Kirk, Emma
Nelson
14.32
nwi
11
11
Cayenne, Diarra
Corpus Christi
14.50
nwi
2
12
Progosh, Dorothy
Thomas A Blakelo
14.55
nwi
6
13
Hollingsworth, Erica
Nelson
14.56
nwi
11
14
Herron, Elle
Abbey Park
14.72
nwi
8
15
Rogerson, Conor
St Jean de Brebe
14.72
nwi
10
16
Bodley, Surraya
Corpus Christi
14.74
nwi
10
17
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
14.79
nwi
4
18
Conover, Chloe
White Oaks
14.91
nwi
8
19
Baz, Deija
Bishop Tonnos
15.02
nwi
6
20
Zvrko, Rialda
Thomas A Blakelo
15.24
nwi
7
21
Mirkovic, Maria
White Oaks
15.25
nwi
8
22
Sookdar, Teresa
Bishop Tonnos
15.27
nwi
4
23
Peric, Victoria
Christ the King
15.37
nwi
10
24
Fleischmann, Carolyn
White Oaks
15.42
nwi
1
25
Benjamin, Kate
Thomas A Blakelo
15.46
nwi
6
26
Walker-Garcia, Kayira
Cathedral
15.60
nwi
7
27
Victoria, Rapp
Christ the King
15.69
nwi
6
28
Bocas, Hannah
St Ignatius of L
15.70
nwi
3
29
Rodrigues, Arianne
St Ignatius of L
15.77
nwi
5
30
Ross, Maddie
Burlington Centr
15.77
nwi
3
31
Kim, Jenny
White Oaks
15.78
nwi
5
32
Vickers, Madison
St Jean de Brebe
15.83
nwi
9
33
Vujovic, Ana
Nelson
15.83
nwi
10
34
Schneider, Gabriella
St Ignatius of L
15.98
nwi
6
35
Whynot, Sarah
Nelson
16.04
nwi
11
36
Hyder, Alysa
Thomas A Blakelo
16.07
nwi
4
37
Fatma, Anum
Bishop Tonnos
16.13
nwi
5
38
Walker, Petra
Milton
16.22
nwi
11
39
Mai, Cindy
Burlington Centr
16.48
nwi
7
40
Tanal, Shivaan
St Ignatius of L
16.98
nwi
1
41
Santos, Deanna
St Ignatius of L
17.15
nwi
4
42
Gurman, Courtney
Bishop Ryan
18.51
nwi
10
43
Saunders, Courtney
Bishop Ryan
18.79
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
13.42
nwi
14
2
Charron, Oceana
Notre Dame - Bur
13.52
nwi
14
3
Trombetta, Amelia
Cardinal Newman
13.74
nwi
13
4
Malbaley-by, Asha
Assumption - Bur
13.77
nwi
5
5
Kabamba, Ketsia
Cathedral
13.85
nwi
6
6
Yu, Jing Nan
Iroquois Ridge
13.87
nwi
14
7
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
13.90
nwi
3
8
Bowie, Hailey
Bishop Tonnos
13.94
nwi
10
9
Parris, Rebecca
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.95
nwi
12
10
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
14.03
nwi
8
11
White, Carly
Thomas A Blakelo
14.06
nwi
4
12
Abakar, Amoney
Cathedral
14.11
nwi
4
13
Castro, Raquel
Bishop Tonnos
14.18
nwi
9
14
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
14.19
nwi
9
15
Gathoth, Nya
Cathedral
14.23
nwi
8
16
Joseph, Nikessa
Cathedral
14.31
nwi
5
17
Francis, Jasmine
Bishop Ryan
14.40
nwi
13
18
Aleesa, Pretto
Christ the King
14.42
nwi
4
19
Baxter, Britney
Burlington Centr
14.42
nwi
7
20
Taylor, Alves
Christ the King
14.46
nwi
2
21
Senra, Kennedy
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.48
nwi
11
22
Sharp, Carley
Nelson
14.48
nwi
11
23
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
14.48
nwi
7
24
Ico, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
14.50
nwi
2
25
Sheremeta, Keelyn
Thomas A Blakelo
14.50
nwi
3
26
Kramar, Annie
Bishop Tonnos
14.62
nwi
6
27
Blagojevic, Christina
Iroquois Ridge
14.62
nwi
12
28
Fitzpatrick, Taylor
Abbey Park
14.74
nwi
4
29
McIntosh, Stephanie
Corpus Christi
14.89
nwi
4
30
Fayemi, Wande
St Thomas Aquina
14.90
nwi
11
31
Rahal, Jasmine
Christ the King
14.91
nwi
8
32
Over, Maddy
Iroquois Ridge
14.92
nwi
13
33
Christina, Hassey
Notre Dame - Bur
14.99
nwi
13
34
Moore, Kaitlin
Iroquois Ridge
15.00
nwi
12
35
Leslie, Danielle
St Jean de Brebe
15.04
nwi
10
36
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
15.05
nwi
9
37
Stoltz, Meaghan
Bishop Tonnos
15.08
nwi
5
38
Fox, Jackie
Iroquois Ridge
15.09
nwi
7
39
Bennett, Shannon
Bishop Tonnos
15.11
nwi
5
40
Murray, Kristina
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.14
nwi
11
41
DiPalo, Emme
Abbey Park
15.22
nwi
6
42
Brown, Shanique
Robert Bateman
15.24
nwi
8
43
Johns, Cait
Robert Bateman
15.24
nwi
7
44
Luu, Sherilyn
Robert Bateman
15.31
nwi
6
45
Kang, Alisha
Iroquois Ridge
15.37
nwi
10
46
Layus, Pauline
Iroquois Ridge
15.43
nwi
14
47
Mlynarska, Paula
Bishop Ryan
15.46
nwi
4
48
Edah, Yousra
Lester B Pearson
15.49
nwi
3
49
Jarvis, Amy
Nelson
15.52
nwi
13
50
Young, Ellen
Nelson
15.54
nwi
10
51
Smith, Kate
Lester B Pearson
15.56
nwi
3
52
Edwards, Jeniqua
St Jean de Brebe
15.58
nwi
2
53
Meringer, Michelle
Notre Dame - Bur
15.67
nwi
12
54
Chisholm, Darcy
Notre Dame - Bur
15.71
nwi
14
55
DeRamos, Jamie
Lester B Pearson
15.73
nwi
2
56
Endicott, Nicole
Iroquois Ridge
15.75
nwi
14
57
Bar, Ashley
Christ the King
15.89
nwi
2
58
Nythai, Tanya
Burlington Centr
15.98
nwi
9
59
Lazarus, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
16.23
nwi
10
60
Clegg, Hannah
Abbey Park
16.25
nwi
3
61
Ang, Victoria
St Thomas Aquina
16.40
nwi
11
62
Fraser, Amelia
Lester B Pearson
16.52
nwi
5
63
Chloe, Whitman
Christ the King
16.60
nwi
9
64
Castillo, Eliza
St Thomas Aquina
16.87
nwi
11
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killeen, Marti
St Ignatius of L
13.09
nwi
7
2
Britton, Curlyn
Corpus Christi
13.27
nwi
5
3
Bosada, Devon
Thomas A Blakelo
13.28
nwi
5
4
Rodney, Monique
Cathedral
13.29
nwi
5
5
Osland, Brittany
Abbey Park
13.53
nwi
3
6
Hillman, Krista
Bishop Tonnos
13.60
nwi
2
7
Sears-Dura, Vanessah
Abbey Park
13.82
nwi
2
8
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
13.94
nwi
7
9
Montesanto, Ali
Bishop Tonnos
14.04
nwi
5
10
Donnelly, Karley
Thomas A Blakelo
14.08
nwi
2
11
Paluch, Camilla
Christ the King
14.12
nwi
3
12
Meek, Chelsea
Bishop Ryan
14.19
nwi
4
13
Sawatsky, Sydney
Kings Christian
14.21
nwi
4
14
Bast, Lisa
Thomas A Blakelo
14.22
nwi
6
15
Green, Sam
Christ the King
14.25
nwi
1
16
Megan, Hennessey
Christ the King
14.44
nwi
4
17
Kuchta, Katie
St Ignatius of L
14.50
nwi
7
18
Dwyer, Meredyth
St Ignatius of L
14.54
nwi
6
19
Walker, Taylor
Christ the King
14.59
nwi
1
20
Howlett, Dayna
Assumption - Bur
14.65
nwi
4
21
McFarlane, Tachel
St Ignatius of L
14.77
nwi
1
22
Schreutelkamp, Hannah
Kings Christian
14.87
nwi
4
23
Lewis, Tiffany
St Ignatius of L
14.92
nwi
4
24
Greenly, Erin
Nelson
15.10
nwi
7
25
Hashem, Avesta
White Oaks
15.11
nwi
5
26
James, Kristan
Bishop Ryan
16.26
nwi
5
27
Lee, Jiwon
Iroquois Ridge
16.31
nwi
6
28
Chen, Chloe
Iroquois Ridge
16.56
nwi
6
29
Son, Dami
St Ignatius of L
16.67
nwi
2
30
Pinero, Elizabeth
Christ the King
17.87
nwi
3
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bronzovich, Rachel
Holy Trinity - O
5:10.54
1
2
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
5:12.74
1
3
Littler, Zoe
Nelson
5:17.27
1
4
Barran, Morgan
Thomas A Blakelo
5:34.46
1
5
Smith, Olyvia
Burlington Centr
5:42.00
1
6
Sanders, Rebecca
Burlington Centr
5:57.71
1
7
Lawson, Joelle
Burlington Centr
5:59.61
1
8
Storoschuk, Kristi
Nelson
6:00.18
1
9
Paterson, Mary
Thomas A Blakelo
6:02.15
1
10
Merulla, Sabrina
Bishop Ryan
6:02.18
1
11
Montaque, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
6:06.32
1
12
Cheeseman, Charlotte
Bishop Ryan
6:07.32
1
13
Littlejohn, Cayley
Nelson
6:16.09
1
14
Rocci, Elisa
Bishop Ryan
6:17.90
1
15
Reid, Britt
Nelson
6:23.41
1
16
Sinclair, Erin
St Mary's - Toro
6:28.47
1
17
Galchinska, Marina
Thomas A Blakelo
6:30.61
1
18
Watson, Jade
Nelson
6:32.34
1
19
Gobran, Caroline
Kings Christian
6:37.27
1
20
Brix, Kim
Kings Christian
6:37.30
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
5:10.09
1
2
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
5:11.59
1
3
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
5:18.89
1
4
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
5:30.51
1
5
Kumka, Shaela
Burlington Centr
5:49.76
1
6
Liu, Chelsea
Abbey Park
5:54.84
1
7
Paula, Mawryczew
Notre Dame - Bur
6:00.50
1
8
Hill, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
6:00.78
1
9
Callaghan-Campbell, Olwe
Robert Bateman
6:13.11
1
10
Johnson, Meredith
Thomas A Blakelo
6:25.45
1
11
Kwakernaah, Bridget
Lester B Pearson
6:27.74
1
12
Cullis, Rileigh
Lester B Pearson
6:30.98
1
13
Torres castellano, Brigg
Assumption - Bur
6:33.37
1
14
Dennis, Jade
Bishop Tonnos
6:34.57
1
15
Merry, Abbey
Lester B Pearson
6:39.51
1
16
Kekulawala, Dilini
Lester B Pearson
6:47.66
1
17
Murray, Maria
St Thomas Aquina
6:51.92
1
18
Soukhov, Anastasia
White Oaks
7:04.06
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
4:53.55
1
2
Labelle, Shannon
Notre Dame - Bur
5:20.11
1
3
Makins, Jill
Robert Bateman
5:20.37
1
4
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
5:21.43
1
5
Kelly, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
5:29.76
1
6
Ormond, Isabel
Cathedral
5:37.46
1
7
Brennan, Sarah
Abbey Park
5:41.45
1
8
Armstrong, Laura
Lester B Pearson
5:43.93
1
9
Banero, Shannon
Abbey Park
5:44.39
1
10
Houle, Erin
Assumption - Bur
5:49.65
1
11
Ray, Lucy
Christ the King
5:55.11
1
12
Holland, Julia
Christ the King
5:55.16
1
13
McDermott, Brenna
Assumption - Bur
6:12.40
1
14
Roganowicz, Amanda
Corpus Christi
6:12.42
1
15
Dhingra, Renee
Thomas A Blakelo
6:12.69
1
16
Khaddadine, Sofia
St Mary's - Toro
6:21.06
1
17
Morton, Holly
Robert Bateman
6:25.67
1
18
Kotulak, Courtney
Iroquois Ridge
6:26.46
1
19
Iseppon, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
6:30.29
1
20
Sinclair, Isabel
St Mary's - Toro
6:34.93
1
21
Drake, Nicole
Bishop Ryan
6:37.73
1
22
Herlihey, Bethany
Burlington Centr
6:46.80
1
23
Pollock, Jordan
St Ignatius of L
6:50.31
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher
,
Greenly
,
Guerra
,
Herdman
Nelson
54.52
3
2
Brennan, Dunham,
Khaddadi, Sinclair
St Mary's - Toro
55.32
3
3
Agnew
,
Caton
,
Chechalk
,
Edwards
St Jean de Brebe
56.73
1
4
Blagojev
,
Chen
,
Colwell
,
Cooper
Iroquois Ridge
57.83
1
5
Relay Team
Milton
58.48
1
6
Barran
,
Bast
,
Benjamin
,
Bosada
Thomas A Blakelo
59.62
3
7
Bodley
,
Brent
,
Britton
,
Cayenne
Corpus Christi
59.77
3
8
Fletcher
,
Greenly
,
Guerra
,
Herdman
Nelson
1:01.13
3
9
Baboth-T
,
Balardo
,
Baz
,
Bennett
Bishop Tonnos
1:02.55
1
10
Arnal
,
Bisogni
,
Bocas
,
Diaz
St Ignatius of L
1:02.82
1
--
Andree
,
Armstron
,
Atkinson
,
Baxter
Burlington Centr
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abakar
,
Gathoth
,
Graham
,
Joseph
Cathedral
53.81
2
2
Ellis
,
Hlacar
,
Radoslav
,
Todd
Cardinal Newman
54.57
3
3
Baboth-T
,
Balardo
,
Baz
,
Bennett
Bishop Tonnos
54.60
2
4
Barran
,
Bast
,
Benjamin
,
Bosada
Thomas A Blakelo
56.29
1
5
Baboth-T
,
Balardo
,
Baz
,
Bennett
Bishop Tonnos
57.01
1
6
Charron
,
Christin
,
Darcy
,
Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
57.71
3
7
Fletcher
,
Greenly
,
Guerra
,
Herdman
Nelson
57.73
3
8
Arnal
,
Bisogni
,
Bocas
,
Diaz
St Ignatius of L
58.61
3
9
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
59.50
1
10
Agnew
,
Caton
,
Chechalk
,
Edwards
St Jean de Brebe
1:00.36
1
11
Relay Team
White Oaks
1:00.69
1
12
Blagojev
,
Chen
,
Colwell
,
Cooper
Iroquois Ridge
1:01.61
2
13
Armstron
,
Cullis
,
DeRamos
,
Edah
Lester B Pearson
1:01.73
2
14
Al-Hendi
,
Ang
,
Castillo
,
Fayemi
St Thomas Aquina
1:03.34
3
--
Aleesa
,
Bar
,
Chloe
,
D'Availa
Christ the King
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bodley
,
Brent
,
Britton
,
Cayenne
Corpus Christi
53.76
1
2
Baboth-T
,
Balardo
,
Baz
,
Bennett
Bishop Tonnos
54.99
1
3
Arnal
,
Bisogni
,
Bocas
,
Diaz
St Ignatius of L
55.13
1
4
Aleesa
,
Bar
,
Chloe
,
D'Availa
Christ the King
55.67
1
5
Blagojev
,
Chen
,
Colwell
,
Cooper
Iroquois Ridge
59.60
1
6
Chase
,
Cheesema
,
Continen
,
Drake
Bishop Ryan
59.85
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charron
,
Christin
,
Darcy
,
Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
4:37.96
1
2
Barran
,
Bast
,
Benjamin
,
Bosada
Thomas A Blakelo
4:47.44
1
3
Armstron
,
Cullis
,
DeRamos
,
Edah
Lester B Pearson
5:46.04
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher
,
Greenly
,
Guerra
,
Herdman
Nelson
4:22.98
1
2
Adagh
,
Adesola
,
Banero
,
Brennan
Abbey Park
4:23.30
1
3
Barran
,
Bast
,
Benjamin
,
Bosada
Thomas A Blakelo
4:41.41
1
4
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:45.09
1
5
Agnew
,
Caton
,
Chechalk
,
Edwards
St Jean de Brebe
5:00.24
1
6
Bailey
,
Garrow
,
Grant
,
Houle
Assumption - Bur
5:01.34
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cardinal Newman
4:39.74
1
2
Charron
,
Christin
,
Darcy
,
Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
4:41.62
1
3
Bodley
,
Brent
,
Britton
,
Cayenne
Corpus Christi
4:46.92
1
4
Baboth-T
,
Balardo
,
Baz
,
Bennett
Bishop Tonnos
5:00.79
1
5
Barran
,
Bast
,
Benjamin
,
Bosada
Thomas A Blakelo
5:01.12
1
6
Relay Team
Abbey Park
5:07.94
1
7
Chase
,
Cheesema
,
Continen
,
Drake
Bishop Ryan
5:12.61
1
8
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
5:16.11
1
9
Fletcher
,
Greenly
,
Guerra
,
Herdman
Nelson
5:22.65
1
10
Relay Team
Nelson
5:23.44
1
11
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
5:40.23
1
12
Relay Team
White Oaks
5:58.98
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnal
,
Bisogni
,
Bocas
,
Diaz
St Ignatius of L
4:33.81
1
2
Baboth-T
,
Balardo
,
Baz
,
Bennett
Bishop Tonnos
4:39.43
1
3
Abakar
,
Gathoth
,
Graham
,
Joseph
Cathedral
4:40.96
1
4
Barran
,
Bast
,
Benjamin
,
Bosada
Thomas A Blakelo
4:43.23
1
5
Fletcher
,
Greenly
,
Guerra
,
Herdman
Nelson
4:47.16
1
6
Adagh
,
Adesola
,
Banero
,
Brennan
Abbey Park
4:56.27
1
7
Agnew
,
Caton
,
Chechalk
,
Edwards
St Jean de Brebe
5:10.97
1
8
Bailey
,
Garrow
,
Grant
,
Houle
Assumption - Bur
5:15.57
1
9
Armstron
,
Cullis
,
DeRamos
,
Edah
Lester B Pearson
5:16.45
1
10
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
5:25.27
1
11
Relay Team
Kings Christian
5:27.46
1
12
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
5:30.40
1
13
Chase
,
Cheesema
,
Continen
,
Drake
Bishop Ryan
5:37.78
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Veerman, Brianna
Corpus Christi
31.03m
(101'9.5)
1
2
Gallagher, Makenzie
Burlington Centr
21.90m
(71'10)
1
3
Lawson, Joelle
Burlington Centr
21.69m
(71'1.75)
1
4
Gunn, Rasheeka
Abbey Park
17.40m
(57'1)
1
5
Sheppard, Emma
Assumption - Bur
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
6
White, Maria
Assumption - Bur
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
7
Vangemert, Courtney
Nelson
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
8
Barrett, Lexi
Notre Dame - Bur
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
--
Garrow, Katelyn
Assumption - Bur
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Brittany
Christ the King
23.13m
(75'10.5)
1
2
Bailey, Maddy
Assumption - Bur
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
3
Glennie, Quinn
Burlington Centr
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
4
Callaghan-Campbell, Olwe
Robert Bateman
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
5
Smith, Kenndra
Corpus Christi
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
6
Godin, Ally
Bishop Tonnos
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
7
Ognibene, Carrie
Corpus Christi
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
8
Soukhov, Anastasia
White Oaks
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
9
Over, Maddy
Iroquois Ridge
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
10
Mackay, Brittany
Christ the King
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
11
Shonnon Dwyer, Annie
Assumption - Bur
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
12
McIntosh, Stephanie
Corpus Christi
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
--
Nie, Cindy
White Oaks
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Saltarelli, Jennifer
St Jean de Brebe
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchison, Jamie
Bishop Tonnos
30.23m
(99'2)
1
2
Bailey, Carleigh
Assumption - Bur
26.83m
(88'0.25)
1
3
Grant, Alex
Assumption - Bur
22.60m
(74'1.75)
1
4
Steckle, Claire
Thomas A Blakelo
18.75m
(61'6)
1
5
Wallace, Lindsay
Nelson
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
6
McCann, Meaghan
Corpus Christi
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
7
Victoria, Mangiapane
Notre Dame - Bur
17.23m
(56'6.25)
1
8
Hashem, Avesta
White Oaks
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
9
Van nieuwkoop, Mareike
Assumption - Bur
15.27m
(50'1)
1
10
Katie, Rinaldo
Notre Dame - Bur
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
11
Taqawa, Eri
Abbey Park
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
--
McAndrew, Jacinta
Assumption - Bur
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milton, Alex
Milton
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Storoschuk, Kristi
Nelson
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Thomas-Jacques, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Tripp, Megan
Robert Bateman
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waslyk, Alyssa
Nelson
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
2
Foley, Kathleen
Milton
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Al-Hendi, Sally
St Thomas Aquina
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Saltarelli, Jennifer
St Jean de Brebe
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Sheldon, Avery
St Thomas Aquina
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
Desouza, Christy
Milton
1.20m
(3'11)
1
6
Blaszczyk, Natalie
Kings Christian
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chechalk, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Fram, Justine
St Thomas Aquina
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Pilmoor, Laura
White Oaks
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Megan, Hennessey
Christ the King
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
Rueda, Natacha
Christ the King
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Chen, Chloe
Iroquois Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Klingebiel, Brittany-Eli
Iroquois Ridge
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanlon-Hudson, Cheyenne
Milton
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
5
Clattenburg, Jessica
Milton
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Perfetto, Logan
Christ the King
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Bodley, Surraya
Corpus Christi
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Montaque, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
9
Vickers, Madison
St Jean de Brebe
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Walker, Petra
Milton
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Rocci, Elisa
Bishop Ryan
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Martini, Christina
Iroquois Ridge
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Mai, Cindy
Burlington Centr
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
15
Saunders, Courtney
Bishop Ryan
2.58m
(8'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waslyk, Alyssa
Nelson
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Ellis, Jamine
Cardinal Newman
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Yu, Jing Nan
Iroquois Ridge
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Wielhouwer, Paige
Notre Dame - Bur
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Baxter, Britney
Burlington Centr
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Edah, Yousra
Lester B Pearson
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
7
Meringer, Michelle
Notre Dame - Bur
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Lindop, Monica
Lester B Pearson
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Desouza, Christy
Milton
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Kim, Jenny
White Oaks
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Foley, Kathleen
Milton
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Blaszczyk, Natalie
Kings Christian
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Luu, Sherilyn
Robert Bateman
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Ingram, Miranda
Kings Christian
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
16
Webster, Brittany
Christ the King
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Smith, Kate
Lester B Pearson
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
18
Fleischmann, Carolyn
White Oaks
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
19
Mlynarska, Paula
Bishop Ryan
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
20
Francis, Jasmine
Bishop Ryan
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
21
Deng, Jenna
White Oaks
3.02m
(9'10.75)
nwi
1
22
Cullis, Rileigh
Lester B Pearson
2.57m
(8'5)
nwi
1
23
Nythai, Tanya
Burlington Centr
2.21m
(7'3)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Shanique
Robert Bateman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Conover, Chloe
White Oaks
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lindsay
Nelson
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Rodney, Monique
Cathedral
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
4
Green, Sam
Christ the King
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Sears-Dura, Vanessah
Abbey Park
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Pilmoor, Laura
White Oaks
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Lindop, Renata
Lester B Pearson
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
8
Schreutelkamp, Hannah
Kings Christian
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Grosser, Carolyn
Corpus Christi
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Baker, Cadence
White Oaks
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Rueda, Natacha
Christ the King
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
12
Mara, Wallace
Christ the King
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
13
James, Kristan
Bishop Ryan
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Megan, Hennessey
Christ the King
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Klingebiel, Brittany-Eli
Iroquois Ridge
2.59m
(8'5.75)
nwi
1
16
Lee, Jiwon
Iroquois Ridge
2.53m
(8'3.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#irish-invite
#ontario
More news
2011 Results - GHAC Track Championships
627 shares:
Irish Invitational
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Appleby College Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
1
1
2014
9
4
2013
5
6
2012
12
8
2011
20
7
2010
4
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#irish-invite
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!